Awarded contract

Woodland Planting and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 179,962
Topic
Forestry services
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

Contract for the supply, planting and maintenance of approximately 28,500 trees/shrubs at Long Lane, Peover, Knutsford (approx. 16 ha). Lot 1: Contract for the supply, planting and maintenance of approximately 28,500 trees/shrubs at Long Lane, Peover, Knutsford (approx. 16 ha). The contract has an initial 3 year period with 2 x 12 month optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Woodland Planting and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Woodland Planting and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.