Awarded contract
Urology Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M.E.D. Surgical
- Value
- GBP 140,400
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UL400 Urolift Implants Lot 1: Procurement of Urology Consumables UL400 Urolift Implants
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urology Consumables.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Western Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£793.3m
- 84£514.1m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
