Supply of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing for the Humber Ports
Details
- Value
- 646,288
- Topic
- Gully emptiers
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dear SupplierYou have been invited to tender for the provision of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing and Emptying Services across the Humber portsTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab ITT - Documents. From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: LOT 1- Grimsby and Immingham The services contractor(s) will provide the service of Supply of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing, Jetting and Emptying services for Grimsby and Immingham Lot 2: LOT 2- Hull and Goole The services contractor(s) will provide the service of Supply of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing, Jetting and Emptying services for Hull and Goole Lot 3: LOT 3-Humber The services contractor(s) will provide the service of Supply of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing, Jetting and Emptying services for Grimsby, Hull, Immingham and Goole
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2024
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144410 · Gully emptiers
- 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
- 90641000 · Gully cleaning services
- 90642000 · Gully emptying services
- 90733500 · Surface water pollution drainage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Gully, Drain and Interceptor Clearing for the Humber Ports.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
