SE1151 - Creating a Leadership Community
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Submission
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the award stage of the procurement for the supply of Services advertised in Find a Tender (FTS) with reference number in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. SE1151 ‘Creating a Leadership Community’ is a tender process by which Sport England will secure Contractors to deliver our new Leading the Movement programme. This work is part of the delivery of our strategy ‘Uniting the Movement’ by supporting existing and emerging leaders at all levels to tackle inequalities in their work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2024
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
