Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of Innovation Support Services for Sport Ireland's ESF Programme - Sport 4 Empowerment

Details

Value
EUR 180,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
26 March 2024
Submission
17 April 2024

Tender description

Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a supplier to provide innovation support services for the Sport 4 Empowerment programme. This will involve identifying and developing the skills and competencies of the network of ESF+ Social Innovation in Sport Officers to deliver the Sport 4 Empowerment programme. It will also involve providing support to Sport Ireland and LSPs for the delivery of the Sport 4 Empowerment Programme, ensuring innovation and design thinking principles are embedded across all aspects of the programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 April 2024

About the buyer

Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Innovation Support Services for Sport Ireland's ESF Programme - Sport 4 Empowerment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Innovation Support Services for Sport Ireland's ESF Programme - Sport 4 Empowerment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.