PS23416 Net Zero Systems Tool - Data Landscape Review (Transport, Industry, Energy)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baringa Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 2. Brief Description of Requirement The business aim is to understand the data availability across the Industry, Transport, and Energy policy areas. This will feed into the work done on the shared outcomes funded 'Net Zero Systems Tool'. This will provide a systemic view of the three sectors, ensuring dependencies and external pressures are taken into account in the policy making process. DESNZ require resource to perform a review of the data landscape of the Industry, Transport, and Energy systems, understanding the data available and capturing any data gaps. This will include a full review of data available to quantify the variables and relationships in the current systems maps of the Net Zero Systems Tool (NZST).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23416 Net Zero Systems Tool - Data Landscape Review (Transport, Industry, Energy).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
