Awarded contract

PS-22-125 - Synthetic Sports Surfaces Maintenance MTC

Details

Value
GBP 344,150
Topic
Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Name: Synthetic Sports Surfaces Maintenance and Repair Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to the planned maintenance & inspection, testing & certification, and reactive repairs of sports pitches and athletics surfaces. It is anticipated that all work will be carried out during normal working hours. Location: Premises listed in Appendices to ITT document. Contract length: 38 months plus option of two 1 year extensions. Lot 1: Name: Synthetic Sports Surfaces Maintenance and Repair Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to the planned maintenance & inspection, testing & certification, and reactive repairs of sports pitches and athletics surfaces. It is anticipated that all work will be carried out during normal working hours. Location: Premises listed in Appendices to ITT document. Contract length: 38 months plus option of two 1 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

109 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-22-125 - Synthetic Sports Surfaces Maintenance MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-22-125 - Synthetic Sports Surfaces Maintenance MTC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.