Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- 1,600,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It is intended that the Contracting Entity will enter into Framework Agreements with 2 Economic Operators for the Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Support. The requirement will be split in to two lots as follows: One Economic Operator for Lot 1 - Professional Services to Support the Procurement on an ERP System Integrator and one Economic Operator for Lot 2 - SAP S/4 HANA Professional Services. Separate Framework Agreements will be entered into with each successful Economic Operator. Lot 1: Professional services to support the procurement of an ERP System Integrator To appoint professional services to support the procurement of an ERP System Integrator The requirement is to undertake and complete the SAP S/4 HANA procurement requirements definition, strategy and scope. Lot 2: SAP S/4 HANA Professional Services To appoint SAP S/4 HANA professional services organisation to complete a detailed SAP Discovery phase. The outputs from this phase (Stage 1) will form part of the business requirements while supporting the overall development of the solution strategy and scope. The deliverables from this phase will be published as part of the tender documentation for Stage 2 - the System Integrator appointment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 242£861.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 30£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
