Provision of Conference, Banqueting, and Hospitality Catering Services
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Coventry University Enterprises Limited are looking for potential catering and hospitality service providers to partner with us to run our award-winning Conference Centre, located at Coventry University Technology Park in Coventry, and our off-site facility at Westwood Health including campus-wide Hospitality. Prospective providers will be required to operate our conference and hospitality service provision. The requirement is: - - Conference and Hospitality Services - Conference services including daily duty management, food and beverage provision, fine dining, and function staff were applicable. - Catering, and hospitality services to various tenants located in CUE's Technology Park and across the main campus. - Management and operation of the on-site Restaurant facility. - Hospitality services for both internal and external clients across multiple areas on the main campus Our needs will include: A high-quality service providing affordable, nutritious, and healthy hot and cold food options from both the Conference Centre, hospitality, and the on-site Restaurant. To include an out-of-hours fine dining catering provision which may be off-site. Catering for small to large hospitality events on a day-to-day basis across campus. Please find the tender documents and instructions on our tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home All correspondence must be made through the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2024
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Conference, Banqueting, and Hospitality Catering Services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Conference, Banqueting, and Hospitality Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
