Awarded contract
Provision of Cloud Compliance Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 140,446
- Topic
- Data security software development services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
Tender description
Social Security Scotland requires to award a contract for the renewal of Cloud Compliance Software. Cloud compliance software provides a comprehensive suite of features that facilitates continuous monitoring, assessment, and reporting of adherence to various compliance standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cloud Compliance Software.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
