Open Spaces and Play Strategy (OSPS) A1100
Details
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Open Spaces and Play Strategy (OSPS). The contract will involve producing an Open Spaces and Play Strategy (OSPS) that encapsulates all of the information required to enable the Borough Council to make informed decisions on the provision, management and development of the Boroughs Open Spaces, and include a specific section on the provision and management of children’s play areas across the Borough. The contract shall commence on 1 May 2024 and terminate on 25 October 2024. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous quotation will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation RFQ document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 18 April 2024 at 09:30hrs. Keywords: Open Spaces and Play Strategy, Consultancy, Study, Leisure, Play areas
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2024
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
