Awarded contract

NP87323-A COVID-19 Cepheid Instrument Service and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Mast
Value
GBP 444,919
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

The procurement is for the service maintenance and ongoing technical support of Mast Seegene Instruments Call off from Public Health England - National Microbiology Framework - Lot 1: Diagnostic Goods and Services (Publication reference: 2021/S 000-008137) Scope is for service & maintenance of the Mast Seegene instruments required to carry out testing using consumables bought from this supplier for the provision of Covid testing in the Boards as detailed above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.