Newhaven Enterprise Zone - Delivery Partner for Town Centre Revitalisation Fund
Details
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newhaven Enterprise Zone has published an ambitious three-year Business Plan (2023 - 2026) to unleash economic growth with its core focus on creating employment floorspace and increasing the number of skilled jobs in the area. The Business Plan sets out a proactive investment programme to support clean, inclusive growth through infrastructure investment, supporting emerging sectors, encouraging low carbon, greener business practices and continuing to re-position and raise the profile of Newhaven as an investment location. The Newhaven Enterprise Zone Board is looking to appoint a Delivery Partner to manage a new grant funding programme for delivery from May 2024. Additional information: All tender documents can be found here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2024
About the buyer
Lewes District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewes-district-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newhaven Enterprise Zone - Delivery Partner for Town Centre Revitalisation Fund.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Newhaven Enterprise Zone - Delivery Partner for Town Centre Revitalisation Fund, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewes District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
