Expired contract
Minor Refurbishment Works at 83 - 87 Folkestone Road. Dover
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aesir Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 103,634.27
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the provision of Minor Refurbishment Works at 83 - 87 Folkestone Road, Dover
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2024
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minor Refurbishment Works at 83 - 87 Folkestone Road. Dover.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
