Expired contract
Microsoft Licencing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,345.78
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Microsoft Licencing Contract awarded via NHS Framework Digital Workplace Solutions SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
United Kingdom Debt Management Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Licencing.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Kingdom Debt Management Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
