Closed tender

LPS CAS - Site Security Services - LCC34682

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Security services
Published
28 March 2024
Submission
3 May 2024

Tender description

The Authority is inviting Tenders for the provision of Site Security Services at a number of the Authority's Premises. The Premises include but arenot limited to schooles, academies, premises of local significance, local Authority Premises and others. In brief, the scope of the Services include key holding, periodic patrols, static guarding, lift breakdown response and the opening and closure of the Authority's Premises. All tender documents are available through the link below: Oracle Fusion Supplier Portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 May 2024

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Site Security Services - LCC34682.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LPS CAS - Site Security Services - LCC34682, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.