Awarded contract

LOT 2 - Hackney / Private Hire transport (including option for provision of Contractor Passenger assistants)

Details

Value
GBP 14,041
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

LOT 2 Mainstream WVP201 - Worle Village Primary

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LOT 2 - Hackney / Private Hire transport (including option for provision of Contractor Passenger assistants).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.