Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Soho Street Demolition

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Demolition work
Published
25 March 2024
Submission
19 April 2024

Tender description

LJMU require the demolition, making good ground and fencing works of two plots containing derelict buildings and damaged perimeter walls located 65 Birkett Street & 97-101 Soho Street, Liverpool, Please register on In-tend to access the documents Additional information: Please register on In-tend to access the tender pack and place any clarification queries pertaining to this tender exercise. Please do not make direct contact with the buyer via email or tel, all queries / registrations are via In-tend only https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 April 2024

About the buyer

Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Soho Street Demolition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Soho Street Demolition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.