Awarded contract
Information, Advice and Support Service (IASS) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- Thurrock Lifestyle Solutions CIC
- Value
- GBP 337,905.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a provider to deliver an Information, Advice and Support Service (IASS) for parents of children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). Further information can be found in the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information, Advice and Support Service (IASS) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
