HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD Framework This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Autism Oxford UK Limited, Cathartic Arts C.I.C, Cogs AI Ltd, NESSIE In Ed CIC, SPACE, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust Lot 2: Autism Oxford UK Limited, Cathartic Arts C.I.C, NESSIE In Ed CIC, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust The estimated total value of the Contract is £600000.00 and is for the core Framework Agreement period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is one (1) years with a possible extension of up to a further one (1) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 000-028990 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-010081
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2024
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
300 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
