Awarded contract

HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Early Help CYP offer Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Targeted CYP offer Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.