Closed tender
Grounds Maintenanace Swan Hill Cemetery
Details
- Topic
- Cemetery maintenance services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Submission
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation for quotations for the ground's maintenance of Swan Hill Cemetery Ellesmere, Shropshire. TO BE USED AS THE BASIS FOR A FIXED PRICE CONTRACT TO OPERATE FOR 3 YEARS COMMENCING ON THE 13th May, 2024 - 31st March, 2027.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2024
About the buyer
ELLESMERE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ellesmere-town-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenanace Swan Hill Cemetery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ELLESMERE TOWN COUNCIL.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
