Expired contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3424 ESRC Development and Delivery of ESRC-FCDO RLO Grantholder Event

Details

Value
GBP 199,819.21
Duration
10 months
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
28 March 2024

Tender description

**THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI appointed a supplier to develop & facilitate an event within the Global South. Additional information: Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3424 ESRC Development and Delivery of ESRC-FCDO RLO Grantholder Event.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.