Awarded contract

FM879-020 Building in Use Support Services - Lot 3 - Security and Reception - Merseytravel

Details

Supplier(s)
Samson Security
Value
GBP 1,087,662.27
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Merseytravel require Security services as described in the Specification. Contract duration: 3 years with the possibility of extending for two x 12 months. Lot 1: Merseytravel require Security services as described in the Specification. Contract duration: 3 years with the possibility of extending for two x 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM879-020 Building in Use Support Services - Lot 3 - Security and Reception - Merseytravel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FM879-020 Building in Use Support Services - Lot 3 - Security and Reception - Merseytravel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.