Expired contract
Email and Gateway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 113,425.26
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Email and Gateway at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was awarded via a Direct Award under Lot 3 (Software) of the CCS Framework for Technology Products and Associated Services 2 ref RM6098. Total contract value is £31,698.00 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Email and Gateway.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
