Awarded contract

E02 SAN Passenger Transport Route

Details

Supplier(s)
Luxury Taxi
Value
GBP 53,144
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

E02 SAN route for Passenger Transport

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to E02 SAN Passenger Transport Route.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to E02 SAN Passenger Transport Route, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.