Awarded contract
Diesel Driven 3.5T Luton Vans
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Grampian
- Supplier(s)
- Renault Trucks Scotland
- Value
- GBP 315,960
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 26 March 2024
Tender description
Mini competition under Framework RM6244-Lot 2 Mini Competition under CCS Framework RM6244 Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diesel Driven 3.5T Luton Vans.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Grampian.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 73£21.6m
- 70£57.5m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
