Awarded contract

DfI Roads Term Contract for School Safety, 20mph zone and Vehicle Activated Signs

Details

Value
GBP 6,074,060
Topic
Signs and illuminated signs
Published
29 March 2024

Tender description

The design, supply, installation and commissioning of school safety and vehicle activated signs, including related temporary traffic management and electrical works. Lot 1: The design, supply, installation and commissioning of school safety and vehicle activated signs, including related temporary traffic management and electrical works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
  • 34992100 · Illuminated traffic signs
  • 34992200 · Road signs
  • 34996000 · Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfI Roads Term Contract for School Safety, 20mph zone and Vehicle Activated Signs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DfI Roads Term Contract for School Safety, 20mph zone and Vehicle Activated Signs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.