Awarded contract
Development Services and Regulatory Services Case Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,418,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To procure and implement a single case management system to replace North Northamptonshire Council's six (6) legacy Case Management Systems due to the current contracts expiring, without further opportunity to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development Services and Regulatory Services Case Management System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
