Awarded contract
Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Welling Partnership
- Value
- GBP 106,550
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Compliance Inspector Monitoring by Welling Partnership for Homes England for Tattenhoe Park Phase 5, 6 & 7.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
