Awarded contract

DBC Roofing Works to 1-38 Pelham Court, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4UN

Details

Supplier(s)
CWG Group Ltd
Value
GBP 360,939.16
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

Dacorum Borough Council require a contractor for the following works: Undertaking roof replacement works to the main roof of one of their residential high-rise buildings known as 1-38 Pelham Court. The building is a purpose-built block of 38Nr self-contained flats over ten storeys. Lot 1: Dacorum Borough Council (DBC), wishes to undertake roof replacement works to the main roof of one of their residential high-rise buildings known as 1-38 Pelham Court. The building is a purpose-built block of 38Nr self-contained flats over ten storeys. Additional information: Roofing Works to 1-38 Pelham Court, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4UN.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South East Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DBC Roofing Works to 1-38 Pelham Court, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4UN.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DBC Roofing Works to 1-38 Pelham Court, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4UN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South East Consortium.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.