Awarded contract

CM01 - Adult & Paediatric Special Care PDS, Paed Exodontia and PDS Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 517,414.59
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

Adult & Paediatric Special Care PDS, Paed Exodontia and PDS Agreement. Contract commencement for 1 year from 01.04.2024. PDS - Merseyside Lot 1: Adult & Paediatric Special Care PDS, Paed Exodontia and PDS Agreement. PDS - Merseyside

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM01 - Adult & Paediatric Special Care PDS, Paed Exodontia and PDS Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.