Expired contract

Cloud Digital Leadership - Gartner Executive Programs Member (EPMEM) License

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 64,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
28 March 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice pursuant to Regulation 112 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended), to provide notification of award of a Call-Off Contract under RM1557:13 G Cloud 13, for the provision of a license for the Gartner Cloud Digital Leadership - Executive Programs Member (EPMEM). Contract Value for the Initial Term (1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025) is £64,500.00 (ex VAT). There are no Extension Options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloud Digital Leadership - Gartner Executive Programs Member (EPMEM) License.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.