Awarded contract
CFM0191 - Provision of the Non-Domestic Rates System
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,571
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
Tender description
Non Domestic Rates System for Fife Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFM0191 - Provision of the Non-Domestic Rates System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
