CALL FOR TENDER for the provision of an Occupational Health Advisor to Coillte
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Coillte CGA invites suitable candidates to submit a proposal for the provision of Occupational Health Services. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2024
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CALL FOR TENDER for the provision of an Occupational Health Advisor to Coillte.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to CALL FOR TENDER for the provision of an Occupational Health Advisor to Coillte, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
