Closed tender

CA13853 - Supply of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System

Details

Topic
Customer Relation Management software package
Published
27 March 2024
Submission
26 April 2024

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System, further details on the specific needs are detailed in the Specification in Section 2. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13853. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13853 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 April 2024

About the buyer

The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA13853 - Supply of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.