Awarded contract

C002049 Learning Technology Organisational Requirements

Details

Value
GBP 106,900
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
28 March 2024

Tender description

NES are looking to appoint an experienced provider who will bring their proven experience in the successful delivery of similar projects to undertake a short but intense programme of work carrying out requirements elicitation and intelligence gathering with stakeholder organisations. The purpose of this new piece of work is to engage with the learners’ organisations to establish a clear understanding of what these organisations require from the learning technology provided by NES.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002049 Learning Technology Organisational Requirements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C002049 Learning Technology Organisational Requirements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.