Awarded contract
BEH - NOE.0288 - Car Park Enforcement and Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Excel Parking Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 162,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BEH Car Park Enforcement and Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BEH - NOE.0288 - Car Park Enforcement and Management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East London NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
