Awarded contract

Award of Mediation Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council seeks an independent Mediation Service to fulfil its statutory obligations under The Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act 2004/2009. The provider must be a member of the Scottish Mediation Network or equivalent and must be able to evidence experience of providing mediation under the terms of the 2004 Education (Additional Support for Learning) (Scotland) Act. The contract is anticipated to start from April 2024 and will run until March 2027 with the option of a further 3 year extension at the discretion of the authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mediation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mediation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.