Abbey Sports Centre Hall Floor Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued to those bidders wishing to provide a tender to South Oxfordshire District Council for Abbey Sports Centre Sports Hall Floor Replacement. The works referred to as the Floor Replacement works at Abbey Sports Centre includes the following outline scope: • Removal of existing sports floor • Associated asbestos removal works • Damp investigation and remediation • Installation of new sports floor
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
South Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Abbey Sports Centre Hall Floor Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Abbey Sports Centre Hall Floor Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
