UID13141 Trafford Rape and Sexual Abuse Support Services - Request For Quotation
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Supplier(s)
- Trafford Rape Crisis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UID13141 Trafford Rape and Sexual Abuse Support Services - Request For Quotation\r \r Anticipated Contract Commencement Date: 1st April 2024\r \r Duration: 5 years\r \r Estimated Annual Value: £30,000\r \r Estimated Total Value: £150,000\r \r All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded onto The Chest portal. Bidders shall not contact the Council or Star Procurement directly. \r \r The deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification is at 12noon on the 31st October 2023.\r \r The deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal is 12noon on the 10th November 2023.\r \r The deadline for submission of the bidder's Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal is also at 12noon on the 10th November 2023. \r \r Bidders are advised to read and understand all the documentation contained in the Request For Quotation.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID13141 Trafford Rape and Sexual Abuse Support Services - Request For Quotation.
Related topics
Topics related to UID13141 Trafford Rape and Sexual Abuse Support Services - Request For Quotation, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
