Awarded contract
TEN-2324-023 Voice of the Customer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadrangle
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Nest's Voice of the Customer (VoC) research partner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date16 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2324-023 Voice of the Customer.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to TEN-2324-023 Voice of the Customer, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
