Supply of Audio-Visual Solutions
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Video-conferencing equipment
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Submission
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Services may include but not be limited to the list below. Please see Annex D where there will be an area to declare what Goods/Services you are able to provide. •Asset Management •Associated Software •Auditing of Existing Equipment •Auditorium Solutions •Conferencing Systems •Digital Signage •End User Support •Hearing Assistance (Hearing Loops) •Hybrid Working Solutions •Image Capture Devices •Installation •Integration •Interactive Learning Technology •Interactive Products and Solutions •Maintenance •Outdoor Systems •Project Management •Projectors •Replacement Parts, including Lamps •School Hall Audio Solutions •Service Desk •Service and Maintenance •Software Licensing of Audio-Visual Solutions •Sound Systems •Specialist Advice and Solutions •Training •Video Wall •Virtual Reality •Visitor Management Systems •Visual Products, including TV’s Lot 1: Services may include but not be limited to the list below. Please see Annex D where there will be an area to declare what Goods/Services you are able to provide. •Asset Management •Associated Software •Auditing of Existing Equipment •Auditorium Solutions •Conferencing Systems •Digital Signage •End User Support •Hearing Assistance (Hearing Loops) •Hybrid Working Solutions •Image Capture Devices •Installation •Integration •Interactive Learning Technology •Interactive Products and Solutions •Maintenance •Outdoor Systems •Project Management •Projectors •Replacement Parts, including Lamps •School Hall Audio Solutions •Service Desk •Service and Maintenance •Software Licensing of Audio-Visual Solutions •Sound Systems •Specialist Advice and Solutions •Training •Video Wall •Virtual Reality •Visitor Management Systems •Visual Products, including TV’s Additional information: All Public Bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement with the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who wish to access this Framework Agreement are detailed in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2024
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32232000 · Video-conferencing equipment
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321000 · Television projection equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 32324000 · Televisions
- 32342410 · Sound equipment
- 38652100 · Projectors
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Audio-Visual Solutions.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Audio-Visual Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 574£110.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
