Stores Supplies
Details
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is inviting tenders for the supply of a wide range of goods & materials for its Stores services based at Gipping House, Ipswich. The requirement for these goods & martials have been split into the following six Lots: o Building Materials o Plumbing Supplies o Tools o Decorating Materials o Electrical Supplies o PPE & Uniform Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of Suffolk Sourcing - www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2024
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18130000 · Special workwear
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18444000 · Protective headgear
- 18800000 · Footwear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 31681000 · Electrical accessories
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 44300000 · Cable, wire and related products
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44810000 · Paints
- 44812400 · Decorating supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stores Supplies.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Stores Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
