SPT002 Supply of SEND Specialised Transport Routes - Round 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 784,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice SEND Specialised Transport Routes - Round 2 Call off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS The tender has been split into 14 services areas (Lots) that are required across the region. Providers are invited to bid more one or multiple services by including pricing based in mileage within appendix B Price Schedule
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2024
- Completed: Award published18 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPT002 Supply of SEND Specialised Transport Routes - Round 2.
Related topics
Topics related to SPT002 Supply of SEND Specialised Transport Routes - Round 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
