Awarded contract

Specialist outpatient consultation contract for BSOL patient backlog

Details

Supplier(s)
Modality LLP
Value
GBP 995,997
Topic
Outpatient care services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Specialist outpatient consultation to support back log of patients. Lot 1: Contract to provide specialist outpatient consultations to patients to support the back log. The contract will go live 2nd of April 2024. We are intending to award to contract to an existing provider under direct award C under the PSR. The lifetime value of the contract is intended to be £995,997.00 over a period of 6 months approx.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85112200 · Outpatient care services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.