Provision of QL and Versaa product suite
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aareon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 882,532
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD UNDER REGULATION 32 OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATION LEGISLATION. THIS NOTICE IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION. Together Housing has conducted a Direct Award (following the provisions set out in Regulation 32 of the Public Contracts Regulation) under Lot 3 of the CCS "Vertical Applications Solutions" Framework (RM6259.iii). Such Direct Award is to Aareon UK Limited, for the provision of the "QL and Versaa product suite". Such contract is for a maximum value of £882,532.00, for a maximum duration of 5 years. The contract is comprised of an initial 3 year term, with two optional extensions of 12-months each, to be exercised at the sole discretion of Together Housing. This notice covers the full maximum 5-year term, though such extensions are not exercised at the time of this notice. The decision to directly award a contract to Aareon UK Limited for this provision is supported by information provided by the market under an Expression of Interest exercise, entitled "EOI - Provision of QL and Versaa product suite", published on Contracts Finder on the 6th of February 2024. Direct Award is permitted under the provisions of the RM6259 framework, and the decision to directly award under such framework follows, based on the information and response(s) provided under the EOI exercise, the justifications for Direct Award set out in Regulation 32.2(b)(ii) and Regulation 32.2(b)(iii).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of QL and Versaa product suite.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
