Awarded contract

Provision of Design Research Participants

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Social research services
Published
22 March 2024

Tender description

The BBC tendered a number of framework agreements for providers of participant recruitment services. Successful providers will assist BBC researchers in identifying and recruiting suitable participants for our design research studies which assist our teams make more informed product decisions. Lot 1: Provision of participants for Qualitative Research projects Provision of participants for Qualitative Research projects Lot 2: Provision of participants for Quantitative Research projects Provision of participants for Quantitative Research projects Lot 3: Disabled Participant Recruitment Disabled Participant Recruitment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Design Research Participants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn
  2. 4,672
    £63.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.