Awarded contract
Provision of Content Threat Removal Solution for Document Upload
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 207,290
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 19 March 2024
Tender description
The Scottish Ministers acting through Social Security Scotland have a requirement for the provision of a Content Threat Removal Solution for Document Upload
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2024
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Content Threat Removal Solution for Document Upload.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
