Provision of a Strategic Delivery Partner for Cabinet Office Digital
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice pursuant to Regulation 112 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended), to provide notification of award of a Call-Off Contract under RM6100 Technology Services 3 (Lot 4), for the provision of a Strategic Delivery Partner for Cabinet Office Digital. Contract Value for the Initial Term (21st February 2024 to 20th February 2027) is up to £60,000,000.00 (ex VAT). There are two (2) Extension Options, each of up to twelve (12) months in duration, and each of up to £20,000,000.00 (ex VAT) in value, so that the Contract Value will not exceed £100,000,000.00 (ex VAT) in total. Additional information: In accordance with PPN 01/23, and the "Guidance on the Transparency Requirements for Publishing on Contracts Finder", the Contract documentation is attached herewith, as redacted under the provisions of the Freedom of Information Act 2000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2024
- Completed: Award published18 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Strategic Delivery Partner for Cabinet Office Digital.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Strategic Delivery Partner for Cabinet Office Digital, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
